Shrimp Lettuce Wraps
Shrimp Lettuce Wraps bring lively Greek flavors—briny olives, juicy tomatoes, and tangy feta—tucked into crisp romaine leaves. Tender, garlicky shrimp and sweet bell pepper add a savory contrast for a fresh, low-carb bite. Great for a light lunch or a shareable appetizer when you want something bright and satisfying.
- Prep25 mins
- Cook10 mins
- Serves4
- DifficultyEasy
- 1
Melt butter in a large nonstick skillet over medium-high heat. Add bell pepper and cook for 2 minutes. Add shrimp and garlic, then sprinkle with Greek seasoning. Cook until the shrimp turn bright pink on the outside and the meat is opaque, 3 to 4 minutes. Remove from the heat and stir in cherry tomatoes, cucumber, and olives.
- 2
Serve the shrimp mixture in romaine leaves and sprinkle with feta cheese.
- Calories 319.24 kcal Moderate
- Protein 26.02 g Good Source
- Carbs 18.4 g Moderate
- Total Fat 15.82 g High
- Saturated Fat 7.39 g High
- Trans Fat 0.0 g Low Source
- Cholesterol 180.86 mg High
- Sodium 1016.41 mg High
- Fiber 2.11 g Low Source
- Sugar 2.01 g Low Source
- Added Sugar 0.0 g Low Source
- Calcium 392.32 mg Good Source
- Iron 1.47 mg Low Source
- Potassium 329.21 mg Low Source
- Vitamin A 189.42 mcg_rae Good Source
- Vitamin C 57.8 mg Good Source
- Vitamin D 0.9 mcg Low Source
Values are per serving. Percent Daily Values are based on a 2,000-calorie diet.
- Shellfish 🦐
- Milk 🥛
- Tomatoes 🍅
- Garlic 🧄
About This Recipe
Shrimp Lettuce Wraps is a Greek appetizer recipe made with 10 ingredients. It takes about 35 mins, serves 4, and is rated easy. Key ingredients include Butter, Cherry Tomato, Crumbled Feta Cheese, and Cucumber. Each serving provides about 319.24 kcal, and is a good source of protein.
Recipe Questions
- What is Shrimp Lettuce Wraps?
- It is a Greek wrap recipe made with 10 ingredients, usually served for appetizer or dinner or lunch or salad.
- What is Shrimp Lettuce Wraps made of?
- The main ingredients are Butter, Cherry Tomato, Crumbled Feta Cheese, Cucumber, Garlic. The full list of 10 is above.
- What goes well with Shrimp Lettuce Wraps?
- Explore these Greek side-dish recipes.
- How long does it take to make Shrimp Lettuce Wraps?
- About 35 mins in total: 25 mins to prepare and 10 mins to cook.
- How many calories are in one serving?
- One serving provides about 319.24 kcal. The full nutrition breakdown is above.
- Is Shrimp Lettuce Wraps easy to make?
- This recipe is rated easy, with 10 ingredients and 2 steps.
How easyChef Pro Scores This Recipe
easyChef Pro gives every recipe a health score from 0 to 100, built from more than 30 nutritional parameters including nutrient density, energy density and glycemic impact. It calculates rather than estimates, so the same recipe returns the same score every time.
The number is traceable. You can see exactly which nutrient moved it, so a dish scoring 78 might show fiber pushing it up while sodium pulls it down, alongside the NOVA processing level of each ingredient.
Your health goal changes the calculation itself, not just a filter. easyChef Pro applies clinically derived weighting across six health dimensions, which is why the same dish can score well for one goal and poorly for another.
Swap an ingredient or change the serving size and that math changes with it. Scoring your own version is the only way to see what your kitchen actually produces.
Modified this recipe?
Changing ingredients or serving sizes changes the nutrition profile. Score your own version with easyChef Pro to see how it compares.